Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
March, 2026Current Affairs
April, 2026Current Affairs
May, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 03-10-2024
Home
/
03-10-2024 Current affairs
(1) Where will the Air Force Day Parade be held on 8th October 2024? ?
A.
Mumbai
B.
Chennai
C.
Bangalore
D.
Bhopal
Show Answer
(B) Chennai
(2) Which has become the world's third largest producer of ethanol??
A.
Bangladesh
B.
Japan
C.
Switzerland
D.
India
Show Answer
(D) India
(3) Where has PM Modi inaugurated 'Jamaica Marg'? ?
A.
Bangalore
B.
Hyderabad
C.
Delhi
D.
Chennai
Show Answer
(C) Delhi
(4) Who will be awarded the 50th Caesar Prize??
A.
Julia Roberts
B.
Vinod Bachchan
C.
Miyazaki
D.
Shah Rukh khan
Show Answer
(A) Julia Roberts
(5) Who has become the world's first government-funded multimodal Large Language Model (LLM)? ?
A.
ChatGPT
B.
Claude
C.
BharatGen
D.
Cohere
Show Answer
(C) BharatGen
(6) Who has formed Jan Suraaj Party? ?
A.
Nitish Kumar
B.
Tejashwi Yadav
C.
Prashant Kishor
D.
Hemant Soren
Show Answer
(C) Prashant Kishor
(7) Who has become the fastest batsman to score 27000 runs in International Cricket? ?
A.
Rohit Sharma
B.
Virat Kohli
C.
David Warner
D.
Joe Root
Show Answer
(B) Virat Kohli
(8) Which country has shut down the last coal-fired power plant after 142 years? ?
A.
Germany
B.
France
C.
Britain
D.
Ukraine
Show Answer
(C) Britain
(9) PM Narendra Modi has launched the video 'Dharti Aba Tribal Village Utkarsh Abhiyan' from where? ?
A.
Hazaribadh (Jharkhand)
B.
Raipur (Chattisgarh)
C.
Bhopal (Madhy Pradesh)
D.
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Show Answer
(A) Hazaribadh (Jharkhand)
(10) GMR Group has acquired which cricket club? ?
A.
Marylebone Cricket Club
B.
Hampsire Country Cricket Club
C.
Calcutta Cricket Club
D.
Power Pioneers
Show Answer
(B) Hampsire Country Cricket Club
Related dates...
17-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
16-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
15-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
14-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
13-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
12-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
11-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
10-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
09-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
08-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
07-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
06-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
05-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
04-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
03-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
02-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
01-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
30-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
29-04-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
28-04-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
27-04-26 - Monday Current Affairs