Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
March, 2026Current Affairs
April, 2026Current Affairs
May, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 10-05-2026
Home
/
10-05-2026 Current affairs
(1) Recently, after the Florida Talks, the Israel Peace Prize was announced for whom??
A.
Joe Biden
B.
Donald Trump
C.
Benjamin Netanvahu
D.
Emmanuel Macron
Show Answer
(B) Donald Trump
(2) The Supreme Court held that the right to a passport primarily flows from which constitutional provision??
A.
Article 14
B.
Article 19
C.
Article 21
D.
Article 32
Show Answer
(C) Article 21
(3) Which country recently set a world record by achieving a speed of about 700 kmph in just 2 seconds using a high-speed magley train??
A.
Japan
B.
Germany
C.
China
D.
South Korea
Show Answer
(C) China
(4) Which organization successfully tested Pinaka rockets with a strike, range of 120 km²?
A.
ISRO
B.
DRDO
C.
HAL
D.
BARC
Show Answer
(B) DRDO
(5) Khaleda Zia, who recently passed away in Dhaka, was the former Prime Minister of which country??
A.
India
B.
Pakistan
C.
Bangladesh
D.
Sri Lanka
Show Answer
(C) Bangladesh
(6) Chief Minister Sukhu launched the 'Green to Gold' initiative to promote industrial hemp as a growth engine of which state??
A.
Uttarakhand
B.
Himachal Pradesh
C.
Punjab
D.
Jammu & Kashmir
Show Answer
(B) Himachal Pradesh
(7) The first Param Rudra supercomputer in Bihar was inaugurated at which institute??
A.
IT Patna
B.
Patna University
C.
IIT Patna
D.
IIM Bodh Gaya
Show Answer
(C) IIT Patna
(8) Who topped the Hurun India Rich List 2025, ahead of Satya Nadella and Sundar Pichai??
A.
Mukesh Ambani
B.
Jayshree Ullal
C.
Ratan Tata
D.
Natarajan Chandrasekaran
Show Answer
(B) Jayshree Ullal
(9) Which organization has notified India's first dedicated standard for bomb disposal systems, IS 19445:2025??
A.
DRDO
B.
Ministry of Home Affairs
C.
NITI Aayog
D.
Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
Show Answer
(D) Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
(10) Which institution will host some disciplines of the World Police and Fire Games 2029??
A.
Gujarat University
B.
NFSU Gandhinagar
C.
Sardar Patel Sports Complex
D.
Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU). Gujarat
Show Answer
(D) Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU). Gujarat
Related dates...
11-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
10-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
09-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
08-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
07-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
06-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
05-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
04-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
03-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
02-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
01-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
30-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
29-04-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
28-04-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
27-04-26 - Monday Current Affairs
26-04-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
25-04-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
24-04-26 - Friday Current Affairs
23-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
22-04-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
21-04-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs