Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
April, 2025Current Affairs
May, 2025Current Affairs
June, 2025Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 11-06-2024
Home
/
11-06-2024 Current affairs
(1) Who has become the Chief Minister of Sikkim for the second time? ?
A.
Pema Khandu
B.
Neiphiu Rio
C.
Manik Saha
D.
Prem Singh Tamang
Show Answer
(D) Prem Singh Tamang
(2) Which European country's parliament has been dissolved recently? ?
A.
Germany
B.
France
C.
Italy
D.
Netherlands
Show Answer
(B) France
(3) Who has become the first Indian to win a fight in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) ? ?
A.
Bilqees Mir
B.
Maryam Nawaz
C.
Suman Kumari
D.
Pooja Tomar
Show Answer
(D) Pooja Tomar
(4) 'Prerna Sthat' is being developed by which of the following? ?
A.
Rajya Sabha Secretariat
B.
Home Ministry
C.
Cabinet Secretariat
D.
Lok Sabha Secretariat
Show Answer
(D) Lok Sabha Secretariat
(5) NCLT has approved the merger of Air India and which of the following? ?
A.
Vistara
B.
Indigo
C.
SpiceJet
D.
Akasa Air
Show Answer
(A) Vistara
(6) Which State's rural consumers have spent the most on 'milk and milk products'? ?
A.
Delhi
B.
Haryana
C.
Odisha
D.
Uttar Pradesh
Show Answer
(B) Haryana
(7) The 2025 edition of Moto GP India will be organized in which state? ?
A.
Assam
B.
Uttarakhand
C.
Uttar Pradesh
D.
Tamil Nadu
Show Answer
(C) Uttar Pradesh
(8) Who has received the 'Best Conduct of Business Regulator' award? ?
A.
NHPC
B.
SEBI
C.
C-DOT
D.
NIMHANS
Show Answer
(B) SEBI
(9) Where has Exim Bank of India opened its representative office? ?
A.
Nairobi, kenya
B.
Kandy, Sri Lanka
C.
Abu Dhabi, UAE
D.
Trincomalee, Sri Lanka
Show Answer
(A) Nairobi, kenya
(10) Who has won the Heibron Neckercup 2024 ATP Chanllenger tennis competition's men's singles title? ?
A.
Sumit Nagal
B.
Sarabjot Singh
C.
Charles Leclerc
D.
Nayana James
Show Answer
(A) Sumit Nagal
Related dates...
17-02-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
16-02-26 - Monday Current Affairs
15-02-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
14-02-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
13-02-26 - Friday Current Affairs
12-02-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
11-02-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
10-02-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
09-02-26 - Monday Current Affairs
08-02-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
07-02-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
06-02-26 - Friday Current Affairs
05-02-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
04-02-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
03-02-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
02-02-26 - Monday Current Affairs
01-02-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
31-01-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
30-01-26 - Friday Current Affairs
29-01-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
28-01-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs