Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
March, 2026Current Affairs
April, 2026Current Affairs
May, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 19-09-2024
Home
/
19-09-2024 Current affairs
(1) Who has been appointed as the brand ambassador of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways? ?
A.
Manu Bhaker
B.
Neeraj Chopra
C.
Mirabai Chanu
D.
Navdeep singh
Show Answer
(A) Manu Bhaker
(2) The University of Melbourne has opened a centre in which city of India? ?
A.
Mumbai
B.
Chennai
C.
New Delhi
D.
Bangalore
Show Answer
(C) New Delhi
(3) Where has 'Abhyas AIKYA' started recently? ?
A.
Bangalore
B.
Chennai
C.
Kochi
D.
Vishakhapatnam
Show Answer
(B) Chennai
(4) Where will the first edition of the Indian Arts Festival be held? ?
A.
Bhopal
B.
Secunderabad
C.
Raipur
D.
Dehradun
Show Answer
(B) Secunderabad
(5) Which state has seen widespread outbreak of cellulitis disease? ?
A.
Uttar Pradesh
B.
West Bengal
C.
Kerala
D.
Telangan
Show Answer
(D) Telangan
(6) Which city will host the Commonwealth Games 2026 ?
A.
Tokyo, Japan
B.
Brisbane, Australia
C.
Glasgow, Scotland
D.
London, UK
Show Answer
(C) Glasgow, Scotland
(7) Whose proposal has the Union Cabinet approved to hold simultaneous elections in the country? ?
A.
One Nation, One Election
B.
My vote, My right
C.
One vote, One right
D.
None of these
Show Answer
(A) One Nation, One Election
(8) Siddheshwari temple has recently been inaugurated in which state? ?
A.
Nagaland
B.
Assam
C.
Meghalaya
D.
Tripura
Show Answer
(D) Tripura
(9) Which mission has been approved by the Union Government to collect soil and other samples from the moon? ?
A.
Mission Nishchay
B.
Deep Sea Mission
C.
Chandrayaan 4 Mission
D.
Chang'e 7 Mission
Show Answer
(C) Chandrayaan 4 Mission
(10) Who has won the Best Actress (Critics) award at the South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) 2024? ?
A.
Nayanthara
B.
Sarita Eswari
C.
Preeti Anju
D.
Aishwarya Rai
Show Answer
(D) Aishwarya Rai
Related dates...
13-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
12-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
11-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
10-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
09-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
08-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
07-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
06-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
05-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
04-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
03-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
02-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
01-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
30-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
29-04-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
28-04-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
27-04-26 - Monday Current Affairs
26-04-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
25-04-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
24-04-26 - Friday Current Affairs
23-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs