Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
March, 2026Current Affairs
April, 2026Current Affairs
May, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 27-07-2024
Home
/
27-07-2024 Current affairs
(1) In which state has 'Moidam' located in India been declared as the 43rd World Heritage Site of India? ?
A.
West Bengal
B.
karnatka
C.
Assam
D.
Uttar Pradesh
Show Answer
(C) Assam
(2) Which ministry has lauched the 'Steel Import Monitoring System' 2.0 portal? ?
A.
Ministry of Culture
B.
Ministry of external affair
C.
Ministry of Steel
D.
Ministry of Textiles
Show Answer
(C) Ministry of Steel
(3) Where has the Inida's 500th community Radio Station been lauched? ?
A.
Aizawl
B.
Ranchi
C.
Dehradun
D.
Srinagar
Show Answer
(A) Aizawl
(4) Which city will host the Winter Olympics 2034? ?
A.
London
B.
Paris
C.
New York
D.
Salt Lake city
Show Answer
(D) Salt Lake city
(5) Recently who has been elected a member of the International Olympic Committee? ?
A.
Manolo Marquez
B.
Rachel Reeves
C.
Nita Ambani
D.
Rajinder Khanna
Show Answer
(C) Nita Ambani
(6) When is Kargil Vijay Diwas celebrated? ?
A.
26 july
B.
22 july
C.
23 july
D.
24 july
Show Answer
(A) 26 july
(7) Which actor has been awarded a customised gold coin by the Grevine Museum in Paris? ?
A.
Ram Charan
B.
Vijay
C.
Shah Rukh Khan
D.
Rajkumar Rao
Show Answer
(C) Shah Rukh Khan
(8) The World's highest tunnel 'Shinkun La Tunnel' will be built in which state of Union Territory? ?
A.
Jammu and Kashmir
B.
Ladakh
C.
Himachal Pradesh
D.
Uttarakhand
Show Answer
(B) Ladakh
(9) India-Who has participated from the India in the ASEAN foreign Ministers' Conference? ?
A.
Rajnath Singh
B.
S. Jaishankar
C.
Anurag Thakur
D.
G Kishan Reddy
Show Answer
(B) S. Jaishankar
(10) Paragliding World Cup 2024 will be held in which country? ?
A.
Argentina
B.
Spain
C.
Brazil
D.
India
Show Answer
(D) India
Related dates...
14-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
13-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
12-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
11-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
10-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
09-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
08-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
07-05-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
06-05-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
05-05-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
04-05-26 - Monday Current Affairs
03-05-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
02-05-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
01-05-26 - Friday Current Affairs
30-04-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
29-04-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
28-04-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
27-04-26 - Monday Current Affairs
26-04-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
25-04-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
24-04-26 - Friday Current Affairs