Menu
Home
Map Study
Current Affairs
Current Affairs e-Book
Current Affairs
May, 2025Current Affairs
June, 2025Current Affairs
July, 2025Current Affairs
August, 2025Current Affairs
September, 2025Current Affairs
October, 2025Current Affairs
November, 2025Current Affairs
December, 2025Current Affairs
January, 2026Current Affairs
February, 2026Current Affairs
March, 2026Current Affairs
Current Affairs Bank
Practice Sets
General Knowledge MCQ's
General Physics MCQ's
General Chemistry MCQ's
General Biology MCQ's
Geography of India MCQ's
Constitution of India MCQ's
History of Modern India MCQ's
History of Medieval India MCQ's
History of Ancient India MCQ's
Computer MCQ's
Environment and Biodiversity MCQ's
Principal Commission MCQ's
Test Series
General Knowledge
General Physics
General Chemistry
General Biology
Geography of India
Constitution of India
History of Modern India
History of Medieval India
History of Ancient India
Computer
Environment and Biodiversity
Principal Commission
Articles
One-Liner
English
General Knowledge
Miscellaneous
E-books
Current Affairs 21-06-2024
Home
/
21-06-2024 Current affairs
(1) In which state has the 65% reservation law been struck down by the High court? ?
A.
Rajasthan
B.
Karnataka
C.
Bihar
D.
Manipur
Show Answer
(C) Bihar
(2) When is International Yoga Day celebrated? ?
A.
21 June
B.
17 June
C.
19 June
D.
20 June
Show Answer
(A) 21 June
(3) Hindi Sahitya Sammelan will be held in which state? ?
A.
Odisha
B.
Haryana
C.
Madhya Pradesh
D.
West Bengal
Show Answer
(A) Odisha
(4) How many ports of India are included in the list of global top 100 ports released by the World Bank ? ?
A.
10
B.
09
C.
15
D.
20
Show Answer
(B) 09
(5) Wadhawan port will be constructed in which state? ?
A.
Goa
B.
Karnataka
C.
Odisha
D.
Maharastra
Show Answer
(D) Maharastra
(6) Who has become the MD and CEO of Dhanlaxmi Bank ? ?
A.
Ashwani Kumar
B.
Rajiv agarwal
C.
Ajit Kumar K.K.
D.
Tassam Pongte
Show Answer
(C) Ajit Kumar K.K.
(7) The Central Government has approved the ' National Forensic Infrastructure Enhancement Scheme' What is the cost of it? ?
A.
2254.43 crore
B.
4254.43 crore
C.
5254.45 crore
D.
9254.43 crore
Show Answer
(A) 2254.43 crore
(8) The 48th edition of 'Copa America Cup' has begun. It is related to which sport? ?
A.
Tennis
B.
Football
C.
Cricket
D.
Hockey
Show Answer
(B) Football
(9) Who was David Johnson who passed away? ?
A.
Cricketer
B.
Footballer
C.
Writer
D.
Film Producer
Show Answer
(A) Cricketer
(10) Who has been appointed as the Global Goodwill Ambassador of UNHCR? ?
A.
MS Dhoni
B.
Yuvraj Singh
C.
Sanjana Sanghi
D.
Theo James
Show Answer
(D) Theo James
Related dates...
21-03-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
20-03-26 - Friday Current Affairs
19-03-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
18-03-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
17-03-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
16-03-26 - Monday Current Affairs
15-03-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
14-03-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
13-03-26 - Friday Current Affairs
12-03-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
11-03-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
10-03-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
09-03-26 - Monday Current Affairs
08-03-26 - Sunday Current Affairs
07-03-26 - Saturday Current Affairs
06-03-26 - Friday Current Affairs
05-03-26 - Thursday Current Affairs
04-03-26 - Wednesday Current Affairs
03-03-26 - Tuesday Current Affairs
02-03-26 - Monday Current Affairs
01-03-26 - Sunday Current Affairs